Remote project manager jobs in the United States

Looking for a remote project manager role? Current openings from companies hiring across timezones. Filter by experience level, salary range, and timezone to narrow the list. Newest roles surface at the top, refreshed daily. Remote roles open to applicants based in the United States. US-time zones, and US-tax-form-friendly contracts.

1,257 jobs available

ABBAug 18

Project Manager

US flagVirginia OnlyFull-timeProject Manager$98.7k – $157.9k/year
ApplyView job
First AmericanAug 18

Bulk Project Manager

US flagIowa, +2 more statesFull-timeProject Manager$85k – $113.3k/year
ApplyView job
CareMetx, LLCAug 18

Project Manager

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProject Manager
ApplyView job
Ibility LLCAug 18

Project Manager

US flagDistrict of Columbia, +1 more stateFull-timeProject Manager$100k – $110k/year
ApplyView job
SentinelOneAug 18

AI Learning Project Manager – Contract

US flagUnited States OnlyFreelanceProject Manager
ApplyView job
Michels CorporationAug 18

Assistant Project Manager

US flagWisconsin OnlyFull-timeProject Manager
ApplyView job
Christie LitesAug 18

Project Manager

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProject Manager
ApplyView job
EnergySolutionsAug 18

Energy Efficiency Project Manager I

US flagPennsylvania OnlyFull-timeProject Manager$69k – $79k/year
ApplyView job
ComcastAug 18

Project Manager

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProject Manager
ApplyView job
The StandardAug 18

Manager – Project Management, Voluntary Benefits

US flagOregon OnlyFull-timeProject Manager$79.3k – $126.8k/year
ApplyView job
Weekday (YC W21)Aug 18

Project Coordinator

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProject Manager$45 – $55/hour
ApplyView job
PureCarsAug 18

Project Manager, Enterprise Accounts

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProject Manager
ApplyView job
CDP CommunityAug 18

Senior Project Manager

US flagMassachusetts OnlyFull-timeProject Manager$70k – $80k/year
ApplyView job
UBCAug 18

Director, Project Management – Evidence Development Solutions

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProject Manager
ApplyView job
Versar Global SolutionsAug 18

Project Manager – SPD-AF

US flagCalifornia OnlyFull-timeProject Manager$95k – $105k/year
ApplyView job
UBCAug 18

Director, Project Management – Evidence Development Solutions

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProject Manager
ApplyView job
GartnerAug 18

Project Manager

US flagConnecticut OnlyFull-timeProject Manager$64k – $87k/year
ApplyView job
DIRTTAug 18

Senior Project Manager

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProject Manager
ApplyView job
CEQEL Critical Commissioning, LLCAug 18

Senior Project Manager – Commissioning

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProject Manager$120k – $160k/year
ApplyView job
CEQEL Critical Commissioning, LLCAug 18

Commissioning Project Manager

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProject Manager$110k – $144k/year
ApplyView job
LaserAwayAug 15

Assistant Project Manager – Construction

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProject Manager$80k – $85k/year
ApplyView job
Weekday (YC W21)Aug 15

Project Coordinator – AI & Data Projects

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProject Manager$45 – $70/hour
ApplyView job
SMASHAug 15

Project Manager

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProject Manager
ApplyView job
Global Media OutreachAug 15

Technical Project Coordinator

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProject Manager
ApplyView job
ArrayAug 15

Senior eDiscovery Project Manager

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProject Manager$120k – $140k/year
ApplyView job

Frequently asked questions

Are these remote project manager jobs in United States truly remote?
Yes. Every listing on Remotery is a fully-remote project manager role. We exclude hybrid and "remote within X miles of HQ" listings — if it's on the site, you can do the job from home.
What does pay look like for remote project manager jobs in United States?
Pay varies widely by seniority, company, and location. Many listings here include a salary range, and you can use the salary filter to focus on roles above a given threshold.
How often are new project manager listings added in United States?
New roles are added daily. The listing date is shown on every card and detail page so you can quickly identify the freshest postings.

Never miss a great job!

Get handpicked remote jobs straight to your inbox weekly.

Trusted by 7,400+ designers