Remotery

Remote product manager jobs in North America

Remote product management roles — define roadmap, ship product, partner with engineering and design. Remote jobs across North America — United States, Canada, and Mexico. Pacific to Eastern timezones, USD/CAD-friendly contracts.

861 jobs available

UniCourtJun 20

Product Manager – Applications

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager$140k – $160k/year
ApplyView job
MLabsJun 20

Head of Product

US flagNew York OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager$180k – $225k/year
ApplyView job
OnitJun 20

Principal Product Manager

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager$171k – $200k/year
ApplyView job
OrumJun 20

Founding ML/Data Product Lead

US flagCalifornia, +1 more stateFull-timeProduct Manager$205k – $275k/year
ApplyView job
BackblazeJun 20

Product Manager

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager$125k – $160k/year
ApplyView job
Viz.aiJun 20

Associate Director, Product Management – Neuro

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager$175.4k – $212k/year
ApplyView job
Capital OneJun 20

Director, Product Management

US flagCalifornia, +2 more statesFull-timeProduct Manager$209.5k – $286.9k/year
ApplyView job
BitwaveJun 20

Product Manager – Payments

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager
ApplyView job
AquilaJun 20

Director – Product Management

US flagFlorida OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager
ApplyView job
The Cigna GroupJun 20

Senior Agile Product Management Advisor

US flagVirginia OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager$116.2k – $193.6k/year
ApplyView job
Warner Music GroupJun 20

Associate Product Manager, Marketing & Automation

CA flagCanada OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager$85.5k – $100k/year
ApplyView job
GTO WizardJun 20

Product Manager

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager
ApplyView job
AirbnbJun 20

Product Manager, Guest Discovery – Homepage

US flagCalifornia, +2 more statesFull-timeProduct Manager$200k – $240k/year
ApplyView job
Embrace Software IncJun 20

Product Manager

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager
ApplyView job
Accenture Federal ServicesJun 20

Senior Product Lead

US flagDistrict of Columbia, +1 more stateFull-timeProduct Manager$174.4k – $270.9k/year
ApplyView job
FoodsmartJun 20

Staff Product Manager – Food Access, Benefits

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager$165k – $205k/year
ApplyView job
6senseJun 20

Product Lead, Predictive Platform

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager$189k – $255.9k/year
ApplyView job
#paidJun 20

Principal Product Manager

US flagNew York OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager$185k – $190k/year
ApplyView job
Independence Pet GroupJun 20

Insurance Product Manager

US flagIllinois, +1 more stateFull-timeProduct Manager
ApplyView job
SunSourceJun 20

Safety Product Manager – Mining, Industrial Sales

US flagAlabama, +4 more statesFull-timeProduct Manager
ApplyView job
AffirmJun 20

Staff Product Manager

CA flagCanada OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager$178k – $228k/year
ApplyView job
Imagine PediatricsJun 20

Senior Product Manager, Growth & Enrollment

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager$150k – $180k/year
ApplyView job
NerdWalletJun 20

Staff Data Product Manager

US flagCalifornia OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager$140k – $246k/year
ApplyView job
PLACEJun 20

Product Manager – Point of Sale

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager$90k – $150k/year
ApplyView job
Common GreatJun 20

Senior, Staff Product Manager

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager$170k – $220k/year
ApplyView job

Frequently asked questions

Are these remote product manager jobs in North America truly remote?
Yes. Every listing on Remotery is a fully-remote product manager role. We exclude hybrid and "remote within X miles of HQ" listings — if it's on the site, you can do the job from home.
What does pay look like for remote product manager jobs in North America?
Salaries vary by seniority and company. Junior roles typically start around $40–70k, mid roles $70–120k, senior roles $120–180k, and staff/principal $180k+. Use the salary filter to narrow listings to your range.
How often are new product manager listings added in North America?
New roles are added daily. The listing date is shown on every card and detail page so you can quickly identify the freshest postings.

Never miss a great job!

Get handpicked remote jobs straight to your inbox weekly.

Trusted by 7,400+ designers

Browse by category

Browse by job type

Browse by location