Remote claims specialist jobs in the United States

Looking for a remote claims specialist role? Current openings from companies hiring across timezones. Use the filters at the top to narrow by experience, salary band, and accepted regions. Updated daily. Remote roles open to applicants based in the United States. US-time zones, and US-tax-form-friendly contracts.

374 jobs available

Blue Cross NC2 days ago

Claims Specialist

US flagNorth Carolina OnlyFull-timeClaims Specialist$41.6k – $66.6k/year
ApplyView job
CorVel Corporation2 days ago

Senior Claims Specialist

US flagCalifornia OnlyFull-timeClaims Specialist$29 – $47/hour
ApplyView job
Great American Insurance Group2 days ago

Crop Claims Representative – NW Kansas / NE Colorado

US flagColorado, +1 more stateFull-timeClaims Specialist$48k – $65k/year
ApplyView job
Farmers Insurance3 days ago

Field Property Claims Adjuster

US flagLouisiana, +1 more stateFull-timeClaims Specialist$23 – $41/hour
ApplyView job
Solera, Inc.3 days ago

Senior Field Claims Representative

US flagTexas OnlyFull-timeClaims Specialist
ApplyView job
Horace Mann3 days ago

Bodily Injury Claims Adjuster II

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeClaims Specialist$57.5k – $79.1k/year
ApplyView job
American Family Insurance3 days ago

Large Loss Property Field Claims Adjuster

US flagMaryland, +1 more stateFull-timeClaims Specialist$88k – $145k/year
ApplyView job
First American3 days ago

Claims Analyst

US flagCalifornia OnlyFull-timeClaims Specialist$23 – $31/hour
ApplyView job
Revecore3 days ago

VA Claims Specialist

US flagAlabama, +27 more statesFull-timeClaims Specialist$15/hour
ApplyView job
Revecore3 days ago

Auto Claims Specialist

US flagAlabama, +27 more statesFull-timeClaims Specialist$15/hour
ApplyView job
Revecore3 days ago

VA Claims Specialist

US flagAlabama, +27 more statesFull-timeClaims Specialist$15/hour
ApplyView job
Brown & Brown Insurance4 days ago

Claims Adjuster

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeClaims Specialist$18/hour
ApplyView job
Brown & Brown Insurance4 days ago

Claims Adjuster

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeClaims Specialist$18/hour
ApplyView job
Zurich Insurance4 days ago

Crop Claims Specialist, Claims Adjuster

US flagSouth Dakota OnlyFull-timeClaims Specialist$44.3k – $89.1k/year
ApplyView job
American Family Insurance4 days ago

Property Field Claims Adjuster

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeClaims Specialist$57k – $94k/year
ApplyView job
Allstate4 days ago

Claims Adjuster – Trainee

US flagCalifornia, +4 more statesFull-timeClaims Specialist$22 – $29/hour
ApplyView job
Sedgwick4 days ago

Claims Adjuster – Workers Compensation

US flagMissouri OnlyFull-timeClaims Specialist
ApplyView job
Next Insurance4 days ago

Claims Specialist

US flagTexas OnlyFull-timeClaims Specialist$100k – $130k/year
ApplyView job
Sedgwick4 days ago

Claims Examiner – Workers Comp

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeClaims Specialist$63k – $88k/year
ApplyView job
Farmers Insurance4 days ago

Field Property Claims Adjuster

US flagNebraska OnlyFull-timeClaims Specialist$23 – $41/hour
ApplyView job
Farmers Insurance4 days ago

Field Property Claims Adjuster

US flagAlabama OnlyFull-timeClaims Specialist
ApplyView job
Farmers Insurance4 days ago

Field Property Claims Adjuster

US flagIowa OnlyFull-timeClaims Specialist$23 – $38/hour
ApplyView job
Preferred Mutual Insurance Company4 days ago

Property Claims Representative

US flagConnecticut, +9 more statesFull-timeClaims Specialist$62.5k – $75k/year
ApplyView job
Pacific Specialty Insurance Company4 days ago

Senior Property Claims Representative – Large Loss

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeClaims Specialist$40 – $62/hour
ApplyView job
biBerk Business Insurance4 days ago

Commercial Auto Claims Representative – Pre-Suit Bodily Injury

US flagUnited States OnlyFreelanceClaims Specialist$36 – $42/hour
ApplyView job

Frequently asked questions

Are these remote claims specialist jobs in United States truly remote?
Yes. Every listing on Remotery is a fully-remote claims specialist role. We exclude hybrid and "remote within X miles of HQ" listings — if it's on the site, you can do the job from home.
What does pay look like for remote claims specialist jobs in United States?
Pay varies widely by seniority, company, and location. Many listings here include a salary range, and you can use the salary filter to focus on roles above a given threshold.
How often are new claims specialist listings added in United States?
New roles are added daily. The listing date is shown on every card and detail page so you can quickly identify the freshest postings.

Never miss a great job!

Get handpicked remote jobs straight to your inbox weekly.

Trusted by 7,400+ designers