Product Manager

atRealPage, Inc.RemoteUS flagTexasFull-timeProduct ManagerMid-levelSenior$94.7k – $161.3k/year

Posted Sep 17

This is a fully remote position, open to applicants in Texas.

📋 Description

• Take charge of the development, upkeep, and expansion of multifamily SaaS product offerings within a designated product area.

• Establish the product vision, strategy, and roadmap for product modules, add-on products, or comparable offerings.

• Lead the process modeling efforts and convert customer needs into actionable requirements.

• Plan, design, and assess user requirements for development.

• Decompose requirements into epics, features, stories, and acceptance criteria.

• Recognize cross-product dependencies and their impacts.

• Conduct internal or external demonstrations as required.

• Analyze and prioritize product maintenance issues.

• Identify and address core problems, recommend process enhancements, and evaluate technical solutions.

• Coordinate and supervise multiple Scrum teams in the role of Product Owner.

• Oversee the creation and refinement of the Scrum team backlog.

• Plan, prioritize, and organize various work streams.

• Engage with customers through discovery sessions and user groups.

• Collaborate with engineering teams across a global organization.

• Report to a Director of Product Management.


⛳️ Requirements

• 5-8 years of experience in Product Management.

• Bachelor’s Degree.

• Proficient in Microsoft Word, Excel, PowerPoint, Visio, and/or user interface design tools.

• Capability to operate a personal computer.

• Ability to articulate or exchange ideas verbally.

• May need to lift or move over 10 pounds.

• Capacity to meet the listed physical demands, which include standing, walking, sitting, reaching, climbing stairs, talking, hearing, and remaining seated and/or standing for extended periods.

• Required vision capabilities include close, distance, color, peripheral, and depth perception, as well as the ability to adjust focus.


🏝️ Benefits

• Health, dental, and vision insurance.

• Retirement savings plan with company matching.

• Paid time off and holidays.

• Opportunities for professional development.

• Performance-based bonus contingent on position.

• Certain roles qualify for additional rewards, including annual bonuses and sales incentives, based on the applicable plan, role, and individual performance.

People also viewed

Thomson Reuters11 hours ago

Principal Product Manager

US flagCalifornia, +1 more stateFull-timeProduct Manager$157.5k – $292.5k/year
ApplyView job
Aeries Software21 hours ago

Senior Product Manager

US flagArizona, +15 more statesFull-timeProduct Manager$135k – $155k/year
ApplyView job
Hire Overseas1 day ago

Product Manager

MX flagMexico, +4 more countriesFull-timeProduct Manager
ApplyView job
Faro Health Inc.1 day ago

Senior Product Manager

US flagCalifornia OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager$165k – $194k/year
ApplyView job
GaggleAMP1 day ago

Product Manager

US flagColorado, +3 more statesFull-timeProduct Manager$100k – $150k/year
ApplyView job
Homa1 day ago

Lead Product Manager – RPG

FR flagFrance, +3 more countriesFull-timeProduct Manager
ApplyView job

Never miss a great job!

Get handpicked remote jobs straight to your inbox weekly.

Trusted by 7,400+ designers