Agile Coach

atSprezzaturaRemoteUS flagUnited StatesFull-timeScrum Master + Agile CoachSeniorLead$130k – $140k/year

Posted Aug 22

This is a fully remote position, open to applicants in United States.

📋 Description

• Facilitate agile methodologies and foster collaboration to guarantee effective and successful project outcomes.

• Utilize both functional and technical expertise to meet scrum objectives and contribute to solutions for moderate to complex challenges.

• Organize scrum events, which include daily standups, sprint planning, sprint reviews, and retrospectives.

• Encourage cross-functional collaboration and facilitate communication among team members and stakeholders.

• Mentor and guide the team on Agile principles, practices, and ceremonies.

• Assist the Product Owner in refining and prioritizing the product backlog effectively.

• Identify and resolve impediments and roadblocks by collaborating with stakeholders.

• Continuously enhance team processes and practices by applying agile techniques and recommending adjustments.

• Promote transparency, collaboration, and open communication among team members and stakeholders.

• Manage stakeholder expectations and adjust them as necessary.


⛳️ Requirements

• Bachelor’s Degree.

• Over 7 years of experience as a Scrum Master or Project Manager, including the management of projects, processes, and teams delivering web-based solutions.

• Proven experience in managing a technical product portfolio, leading a technical team, and preparing and delivering client briefings and status updates.

• Proficient in program activities utilizing Microsoft Office tools, including Excel, Outlook, and PowerPoint.

• Ability to work effectively within cross-functional teams.

• Exceptional attention to detail.

• Strong commitment to delivering high-quality results.

• U.S. Citizenship or Permanent Residency (Required).

• Reliable internet connection that supports effective telecommuting.


🏝️ Benefits

• Medical, Dental, and Vision coverage.

• Health Savings Account (when enrolled in an eligible plan) with company contribution.

• Company-paid Life, Accidental Death, Short-term & Long-term Disability insurance.

• Optional Accident, Hospital Indemnity, & Critical Care Insurance.

• Voluntary Medical & Dependent Care Flexible Spending Accounts.

• Accrued Paid Time Off & Company Paid Holidays.

• 401(k) Retirement Plan with Company match.

People also viewed

dataSpring Inc.1 day ago

Senior Director – Agile Delivery, Technology PMO

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeScrum Master + Agile Coach$215k – $240k/year
ApplyView job
CI&T1 day ago

Senior Scrum Master

BR flagBrazil OnlyFull-timeScrum Master + Agile Coach
ApplyView job
PLATO1 day ago

Senior Scrum Master

CA flagCanada OnlyFreelanceScrum Master + Agile Coach
ApplyView job
Koniag Government Services2 days ago

Senior Agile Scrum Master – Remote

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeScrum Master + Agile Coach
ApplyView job
Capgemini2 days ago

Scrum Master

BR flagBrazil OnlyFull-timeScrum Master + Agile CoachR$1/year
ApplyView job
Mindex2 days ago

Scrum Master

US flagNew York OnlyFull-timeScrum Master + Agile Coach$90k – $140k/year
ApplyView job

Never miss a great job!

Get handpicked remote jobs straight to your inbox weekly.

Trusted by 7,400+ designers