Business Analyst – New Construction Sales Analytics

atZillowRemoteUS flagUnited StatesFull-timeBusiness AnalystMid-levelSenior$93.9k – $150.1k/year

Posted 10 hours ago

This is a fully remote position, open to applicants in United States.

📋 Description

• Oversee daily sales operations tasks, which include monitoring the sales pipeline, updating territories and accounts, and generating performance reports.

• Create materials for Weekly Business Reviews (WBR), Monthly Business Reviews (MBR), and Quarterly Business Reviews (QBR) to ensure timely insights and actionable visibility.

• Evaluate sales data and trends to discover variances, risks, and opportunities for improvement.

• Ensure accurate sales data by conducting regular audits, resolving discrepancies, adhering to data-entry standards, and following established process guidelines.

• Manage pricing updates and adjustments.

• Take ownership of production dashboards in Domo, which includes basic configuration, data governance, and troubleshooting.

• Raise technical issues as necessary.

• Organize ongoing operational processes such as pipeline reviews in collaboration with Sales, Finance, and other relevant stakeholders.

• Collaborate with Sales, Sales Enablement, Product, and Finance on special initiatives, pilot programs, and operational tests that enhance sales effectiveness and improve the customer experience.


⛳️ Requirements

• A Bachelor’s degree in Business, Finance, Analytics, Operations, or a related discipline; or equivalent practical experience in sales operations, business operations, or an analytics role.

• Over 5 years of experience in sales operations, revenue operations, business operations, or a closely related analytical/operational role that supports sales teams.

• Proficiency with CRM and sales productivity tools, such as Salesforce or similar platforms, for managing pipeline, forecasting, and territory/account data.

• Experience in analyzing sales or operational data using SQL.

• Capability to build recurring reports or dashboards in Domo, Tableau, or other BI tools.

• Ability to distill findings into clear recommendations for business stakeholders.

• Experience in supporting cross-functional processes with Sales and at least one related function, such as Marketing, Finance, or Customer Success.

• U.S. employees may reside in any of the 50 United States, with certain limited exceptions.


🏝️ Benefits

• Opportunity to work remotely without a permanent corporate office; employees can choose their physical work location.

• Equity awards based on criteria such as experience, performance, and location.

• Flexible distributed work arrangements through Cloud HQ.

• Commitment to equal employment opportunities and support for accommodations.

People also viewed

Compassion International5 hours ago

Business Analyst II

GT flagGuatemala, +6 more countriesFull-timeBusiness Analyst
ApplyView job
Gopuff5 hours ago

Senior Oracle Business Analyst, Finance

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeBusiness Analyst$112k – $140k/year
ApplyView job
RS6 hours ago

Business Analyst

GB flagUnited Kingdom OnlyFull-timeBusiness Analyst
ApplyView job
AIM Qualifications and Assessment Group8 hours ago

Project Manager – Business Analyst

PK flagPakistan OnlyFull-timeBusiness Analyst
ApplyView job
Centene Corporation10 hours ago

Enterprise Risk Management Analyst

US flagMissouri OnlyFull-timeBusiness Analyst$70.1k – $126.2k/year
ApplyView job
Freedom Mortgage12 hours ago

Bankruptcy Litigation Management Analyst

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeBusiness Analyst
ApplyView job

Never miss a great job!

Get handpicked remote jobs straight to your inbox weekly.

Trusted by 7,400+ designers