Remotery

Community Manager

Posted Jun 21

This is a fully remote position, open to applicants in Germany.

📋 Description

• You will take the lead in managing our French-language social media platforms while also assisting with community management on our other channels.

• Your responsibilities include moderating comments, messages, and community interactions on Instagram, TikTok, Facebook, and YouTube.

• You will work autonomously and responsibly according to a mutually agreed-upon schedule.

• You demonstrate strong judgment in content moderation and in providing constructive feedback.

• Your willingness to work on weekends and public holidays is essential as part of the shift schedule.


⛳️ Requirements

• You are a native French speaker with very good to fluent proficiency in written and spoken German. English language skills are an added advantage.

• Ideally, you are residing in Germany.

• You have at least one year of professional experience in a customer-oriented role, such as customer service, social media marketing, or community management.

• You share our enthusiasm for providing our customers with exceptional products and outstanding service.

• Your curiosity drives you to actively engage in nurturing our community.

• You are recognized for your strong sense of personal responsibility, dependability, and precision.

• You possess basic knowledge of Microsoft Excel and enjoy working flexibly from your mobile device.


🏝️ Benefits

• Flexible working hours and the option to work remotely.

• Attractive discounts for employees.

• Subsidy for the E-gym Wellpass.

• Opportunities for workation.

• Corporate benefits.

• 28 days of vacation per year.

• And much more.

People also viewed

ModSquad11 hours ago

Community Management Consultant – Russian/English Speaker

US flagUnited States OnlyPart-timeCommunity Manager
ApplyView job
Pair Team11 hours ago

Bilingual Community Engagement Specialist – Weekends

US flagTexas OnlyFull-timeCommunity Manager$23/hour
ApplyView job
U.S. Bank12 hours ago

Community Team Leader

US flagMinnesota, +2 more statesFull-timeCommunity Manager$143.9k – $169.3k/year
ApplyView job
Cohesity12 hours ago

Senior Community Manager

US flagColorado, +4 more statesFull-timeCommunity Manager$136.6k – $170.8k/year
ApplyView job
CRIO23 hours ago

Community Engagement Specialist

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeCommunity Manager$60k – $72k/year
ApplyView job
EMPIRE23 hours ago

Social & Community Digital Manager

NG flagNigeria OnlyFreelanceCommunity Manager
ApplyView job

Never miss a great job!

Get handpicked remote jobs straight to your inbox weekly.

Trusted by 7,400+ designers