Remotery

Account Manager

atBatory Foods IncCA flagCanadaFull-timeAccount ManagerMid-levelSenior$95k/year

Posted Jun 21

This is a fully remote position, open to applicants in Canada.

📋 Description

• Serve as the main point of contact for key decision-makers within assigned accounts.

• Create account plans that outline the current situation analysis, unique value propositions, and challenges/pain points.

• Track and assess customer usage of our product to enhance performance.

• Negotiate pricing and agreements with clients.

• Organize and facilitate strategic business reviews.


⛳️ Requirements

• Bachelor's Degree in a relevant field of study or equivalent professional experience.

• Over 5 years of sales experience.

• Proficiency in both English and French is mandatory.

• At least 1 year of experience with CRM systems.

• Strong skills in Excel are essential.


🏝️ Benefits

• Health insurance coverage.

• Opportunities for professional development.

• Paid time off benefits.

• Flexible work arrangements available.

People also viewed

The Coca-Cola Company9 hours ago

Senior Key Account Manager – Convenience Retail, Advanced Hydration

US flagNorth Carolina OnlyFull-timeAccount Manager$120k – $135k/year
ApplyView job
Quadcode SaaS9 hours ago

VIP Account Manager, English, Thai

TH flagThailand OnlyFull-timeAccount Manager
ApplyView job
de Gier Recruitment Solutions Ltd9 hours ago

Senior Business Development – Strategic Partnerships Manager

DE flagGermany OnlyFull-timeAccount Manager
ApplyView job
Updater9 hours ago

Senior Strategic Partnerships Manager

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeAccount Manager$113k – $130k/year
ApplyView job
Cynet Group9 hours ago

Senior Strategic Account Manager

US flagNorth Carolina OnlyFull-timeAccount Manager
ApplyView job
Baylor Genetics9 hours ago

Senior Director, Business Development – Lab Collaboration and Channel Partnerships

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeAccount Manager
ApplyView job

Never miss a great job!

Get handpicked remote jobs straight to your inbox weekly.

Trusted by 7,400+ designers