Remotery

Account Manager

atArista NetworksUS flagColoradoFull-timeAccount ManagerJuniorMid-level$98k – $152k/year

Posted Jun 19

This is a fully remote position, open to applicants in Colorado.

📋 Description

• Serve as a reliable advisor and implement sales strategies to surpass targets

• Employ a consultative selling method with key client stakeholders

• Engage with influential decision-makers to showcase Arista's value proposition

• Collaborate with Arista systems engineers to design and present solutions

• Develop strategic and tactical account plans informed by regular business reviews

• Execute demand generation initiatives while partnering with Arista colleagues


⛳️ Requirements

• Bachelor's degree or equivalent experience

• 2-4 years of experience in technology sales

• Demonstrated success in direct selling to target accounts

• Relevant background in data center or networking industries

• Exceptional interpersonal skills and the ability to cultivate relationships at all levels

• Prior selling experience and technical knowledge in networking, SDN, NFV, Switching, etc.


🏝️ Benefits

• Medical

• Dental

• Vision

• Wellbeing

• Tax savings

• Income protection

People also viewed

Fortinet3 min ago

Named Account Manager – SLED

US flagFlorida, +1 more stateFull-timeAccount Manager
ApplyView job
Cervélo3 min ago

Account Manager, South Region

GB flagUnited Kingdom OnlyFull-timeAccount Manager
ApplyView job
ŌURA3 min ago

Senior Strategic Partner Manager, Employee Wellness

US flagCalifornia OnlyFull-timeAccount Manager$130.1k – $160k/year
ApplyView job
CKS Packaging Inc3 min ago

Key Account Manager

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeAccount Manager
ApplyView job
HP France3 min ago

Commercial Account Manager, PS/CP

US flagCalifornia, +1 more stateFull-timeAccount Manager$195k – $240k/year
ApplyView job
PTC3 min ago

Mid-Market Account Manager

US flagCalifornia OnlyFull-timeAccount Manager$130k – $147k/year
ApplyView job

Never miss a great job!

Get handpicked remote jobs straight to your inbox weekly.

Trusted by 7,400+ designers