Remotery

Product Manager

Posted 1 day ago

This is a fully remote position, open to applicants in United States.

📋 Description

• In the role of Product Manager, you will oversee the strategic direction and leadership of a product at Palco.

• You will be accountable for formulating and implementing a product plan that aligns with our corporate objectives and initiatives.

• As the primary owner of your product roadmap, you will craft the vision that inspires the development teams.

• Define the vision for your designated product to optimize its reach within Palco’s market.

• Prioritize product features and customer needs to address established business requirements.

• Manage both internal and external relationships pertaining to the product.

• Work in collaboration with Palco’s Director and IT Teams to ensure that goals are accomplished and that product initiatives align with the overall strategy and objectives of the Company.


⛳️ Requirements

• Experience in the Healthcare sector or Self-Direction Programs is advantageous, but not mandatory.

• A Bachelor’s degree in Accounting, Business, Computer Science, Project Management, or a related discipline is preferred.

• At least 5 years of experience in Product Management is required.


🏝️ Benefits

• Generous paid time off.

• Potential for an annual bonus.

• Retirement Savings: We will assist you in preparing for your future.

• Career Growth Opportunities: We are committed to helping you succeed so we can grow together.

• Paid Training: Earn while you learn and continue your development with access to both internal and external educational resources.

• Excellent Work Environment: We take pride in our collaborative company culture and the recognition we've received for our diversity efforts.

• Employer-shared Health Insurance costs.

• Employer-paid Disability Insurance.

• Employer-paid Life and AD&D Insurance.

• Vision Insurance.

• Cancer Insurance.

• Voluntary Life Insurance.

• Paid Time Off.

• Remote work environment.

• Paid holidays.

People also viewed

Imagemaker3 hours ago

Product Owner

CR flagCosta Rica OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager
ApplyView job
Cove3 hours ago

Senior Product Manager

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager$130k – $150k/year
ApplyView job
CODEPATH LIMITED3 hours ago

Founding Product Manager – AI Corps

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager$135k – $175k/year
ApplyView job
Allstate3 hours ago

Product Management Lead Consultant – Insurance

US flagNew Jersey OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager$85k – $145.1k/year
ApplyView job
Spread Tecnologia3 hours ago

Senior Product Owner

BR flagBrazil OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager
ApplyView job
AAPC3 hours ago

Group Product Manager – Education & Certification

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager
ApplyView job

Never miss a great job!

Get handpicked remote jobs straight to your inbox weekly.

Trusted by 7,400+ designers