Remotery

Data Analyst – IRS MBI Clearance Required

at3M ConsultancyUS flagUnited StatesFull-timeData AnalystMid-levelSenior$100k – $130k/year

Posted Jun 20

This is a fully remote position, open to applicants in United States.

📋 Description

• Develop and enhance data pipelines.

• Oversee data pipeline initiatives.

• Provide guidance to junior engineers.

• Work in partnership with analytics, machine learning, or business intelligence teams.

• Maintain data governance and regulatory compliance.


⛳️ Requirements

• 3–5+ years of experience in data engineering or backend data systems.

• Proven track record in leading data pipeline projects and mentoring junior engineers.

• Skilled in constructing and refining ETL/ELT pipelines utilizing tools such as Apache Airflow, Spark, dbt, Kafka, Databricks, or Flink.

• Strong proficiency in SQL, Python, or Scala.

• Experience with data warehouses (Snowflake, BigQuery, Redshift) and data lakes (e.g., Delta Lake, Lakehouse architecture).

• Knowledgeable in cloud platforms (AWS, GCP, Azure), containerization (Docker/Kubernetes), and orchestration.

• Familiar with CI/CD practices and data versioning (e.g., DVC).

• Bonus: Experience in real-time data processing, data cataloging, data governance, privacy/compliance (GDPR, HIPAA), and cross-functional collaboration with analytics, machine learning, or business intelligence teams.


🏝️ Benefits

• Competitive salary.

• Opportunities for professional development.

• Flexible work environment.

• Comprehensive health benefits.

• Collaborative team culture.

People also viewed

Capgemini21 min ago

Predictive Analytics Manager I

BR flagBrazil OnlyFull-timeData Analyst
ApplyView job
Accompany Health11 hours ago

Senior Healthcare Data Analyst

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeData Analyst$120k – $135k/year
ApplyView job
Inetum11 hours ago

Data Analyst

PE flagPeru OnlyFull-timeData Analyst
ApplyView job
Shuru11 hours ago

Data Analyst

IN flagIndia OnlyFull-timeData Analyst
ApplyView job
Excella11 hours ago

Senior Consultant, Data Analyst

US flagVirginia OnlyFull-timeData Analyst
ApplyView job
Ticketmaster11 hours ago

Manager, Global Product Analytics, Data Science

US flagArizona, +8 more statesFull-timeData Analyst
ApplyView job

Never miss a great job!

Get handpicked remote jobs straight to your inbox weekly.

Trusted by 7,400+ designers