Remotery

Account Executive

atVC3US flagTexasFull-timeAccount ExecutiveMid-levelSenior$70k – $90k/year

Posted Jun 20

This is a fully remote position, open to applicants in Texas.

πŸ“‹ Description

β€’ Take ownership of the entire sales cycle, from initial outreach to closing deals, while executing sales functions that enhance the utilization of VC3’s products and services.

β€’ Identify and source potential clients through targeted lists and cold calling efforts.

β€’ Participate in local networking events and trade shows to establish a community presence.

β€’ Cultivate relationships with decision-makers, linking their challenges with effective solutions to successfully establish new accounts in designated markets.

β€’ Create compelling sales presentations, quotes, and proposals.

β€’ Generate accurate and comprehensive sales and business activity reports.


⛳️ Requirements

β€’ Minimum of 3 years of experience in selling B2B products or services within a quota-bearing hunting role.

β€’ At least 3 years of experience in consultative solution-based sales, conducting client needs assessments, and devising sales strategies, including business case development, presentations, proposals, closing sales, and following up with clients.

β€’ Experience in IT services/solutions sales, or a combination of MSP, cloud, VOIP, cybersecurity sales experience, is advantageous.

β€’ Familiarity with municipal clients and leaders is a significant asset.

β€’ Go Beyond – you take that extra step to create unexpected but appreciated moments.

β€’ Own It - You possess the courage to do what is right, the determination to take responsibility, and the perseverance to complete tasks.

β€’ Be Curious - You challenge the existing norms and strive for continuous improvement and lifelong learning.

β€’ Serve as One - You believe that collaboration makes us stronger and that teamwork is crucial for success.


🏝️ Benefits

β€’ **Compensation Structure:** A competitive market-leading base salary complemented by an uncapped commission structure.

β€’ **Well-being & Support** - Our commitment to our team's well-being extends beyond the workplace. We provide a variety of benefits to support your overall health, including mental health resources and leave support via our Employee and Family Assistance Program, as well as financial wellness through company-matched 401(k)/RRSP plans.

β€’ **Grow with Us** – Whether you are beginning your career or looking to advance, we are dedicated to fostering your professional growth. We provide structured development through our Leadership Academy, monthly learning sessions, mentorship programs, educational reimbursements, internal career fairs, job shadowing, and customized career pathing to facilitate internal mobility.

β€’ **People-First Culture** – We embody our values, support one another, and cultivate an inclusive environment where everyone feels they belong.

β€’ **Transparent Leadership** – Our leaders prioritize open communication and clear company objectives, ensuring that managers are actively engaged and supportive of your growth at every stage.

People also viewed

VendTech2 hours ago

National Sales Representative – Travel Required

US flagSouth Carolina OnlyFull-timeAccount Executive$50k/year
ApplyView job
Meridian Bioscience Inc.2 hours ago

Account Executive

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeAccount Executive
ApplyView job
Temporal Technologies2 hours ago

Strategic Account Executive, Growth - Digital Native

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeAccount Executive$300k – $350k/year
ApplyView job
Databricks2 hours ago

Strategic Core Account Executive

US flagCalifornia OnlyFull-timeAccount Executive
ApplyView job
Sweed POS2 hours ago

Account Executive

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeAccount Executive
ApplyView job
Horizon3.ai2 hours ago

Mid-Enterprise Account Executive

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeAccount Executive$180k – $240k/year
ApplyView job

Never miss a great job!

Get handpicked remote jobs straight to your inbox weekly.

Trusted by 7,400+ designers