Remotery

Account Executive

Posted Jun 19

This is a fully remote position, open to applicants in Florida.

📋 Description

• Formulate business plans for territories and key accounts, devise expansion strategies, and ensure effective execution of these plans.

• Establish deep, long-lasting, and trusting relationships across all levels of potential customer organizations, gaining insights into their business needs and technical challenges.

• Maintain a strong opportunity pipeline through prospecting, identifying, qualifying, validating, and progressing opportunities.

• Gather and disseminate market insights within the organization.

• Work collaboratively with internal teams such as customer success, marketing, product management, and engineering to ensure alignment and advocate for your clients.

• Keep pipeline details updated in the CRM and communicate progress across the organization.

• Achieve closed business in accordance with quotas to promote revenue growth.


⛳️ Requirements

• Significant enterprise sales experience, including selling strategic solutions to healthcare and life sciences organizations; engaging with C-suite executives, and negotiating enterprise agreements.

• Proven track record of meeting or exceeding direct sales targets of $1.5M+ with an average deal size of $100k+

• A data-driven approach to demonstrate the ability to build a pipeline independently and expand business in line with quotas.

• Experience working in an innovative tech company (preferably SaaS, Open Source, Cloud, or similar), collaborating with internal teams such as sales, executive management, product, customer success, and product management to grow business within key accounts.

• Ability to communicate effectively and clearly articulate technology and its associated value to diverse audiences through writing, presentations, and demos.

• Self-motivated individual who thrives in a fast-paced, collaborative environment.

• Proficient with sales automation and CRM tools.

• Exceptional written and verbal English skills.


🏝️ Benefits

• Time off: holidays as stipulated by local legislation, plus an additional 3 days provided by Seqera in December 2024, and national/public holidays based on your location.

• Equity.

• Private health insurance.

• Private life insurance.

• Home office allowance (valued at over 1,000 USD).

• Subscription to Oliva, a Mental Health App.

• Annual learning and development budget (1,000 USD).

People also viewed

VendTech2 hours ago

National Sales Representative – Travel Required

US flagSouth Carolina OnlyFull-timeAccount Executive$50k/year
ApplyView job
Meridian Bioscience Inc.2 hours ago

Account Executive

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeAccount Executive
ApplyView job
Temporal Technologies2 hours ago

Strategic Account Executive, Growth - Digital Native

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeAccount Executive$300k – $350k/year
ApplyView job
Databricks2 hours ago

Strategic Core Account Executive

US flagCalifornia OnlyFull-timeAccount Executive
ApplyView job
Sweed POS2 hours ago

Account Executive

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeAccount Executive
ApplyView job
Horizon3.ai2 hours ago

Mid-Enterprise Account Executive

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeAccount Executive$180k – $240k/year
ApplyView job

Never miss a great job!

Get handpicked remote jobs straight to your inbox weekly.

Trusted by 7,400+ designers