Remotery

Project Manager

atPropelisCA flagCanadaFull-timeProject ManagerSeniorLead$63k – $73k/year

Posted May 6

This is a fully remote position, open to applicants in Canada.

📋 Description

• Acts as the Project Manager for major accounts

• Oversee projects during the execution phase of the Client’s production requirements

• Liaise with design firms, printers, On-Site Personnel/Sales, and Clients

• Foster and enhance the relationship between SGS & Co and the Client

• Manage packaging production through job instructions and timelines

• Clearly convey specifications for packaging artwork

• Serve as the main point of contact for On-Site Personnel and Sales

• Modify and develop plans in the absence of team members


⛳️ Requirements

• High School Diploma or equivalent GED

• Some college education or an Associate’s Degree is preferred

• A minimum of 10 years of relevant experience is preferred

• Background in the design, print, or production art sectors

• Strong understanding of reading work instructions and business communications

• Proficient proofreading skills are necessary

• Capability to work independently is essential


🏝️ Benefits

• Health insurance coverage

• 401(k) matching program

• Flexible working hours

• Paid time off

• Options for remote work

People also viewed

Dynata9 hours ago

Project Manager

CA flagCanada OnlyFull-timeProject Manager$50k – $58.9k/year
ApplyView job
Nuvitek9 hours ago

Project Manager

US flagVirginia OnlyFull-timeProject Manager$130k – $145k/year
ApplyView job
Comagine Health9 hours ago

Project Coordinator I

US flagOregon OnlyFull-timeProject Manager$30 – $35/hour
ApplyView job
Litify9 hours ago

Senior Project Manager

US flagCalifornia OnlyFull-timeProject Manager$100k – $110k/year
ApplyView job
Generate9 hours ago

Assistant Project Manager

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProject Manager$110k – $130k/year
ApplyView job
Lowe's Companies, Inc.9 hours ago

Services Project Coordinator

US flagNorth Carolina OnlyFull-timeProject Manager$17 – $29/hour
ApplyView job

Never miss a great job!

Get handpicked remote jobs straight to your inbox weekly.

Trusted by 7,400+ designers