Remotery

Product Manager

Posted 8 hours ago

This is a fully remote position, open to applicants in Alabama, +20 more states.

πŸ“‹ Description

β€’ Take charge of our innovative inventory management and store ordering system, which will handle over 25% of fresh food volume in U.S. grocery stores, significantly reducing food waste by hundreds of millions of pounds, with the potential to expand to billions.

β€’ Shape your product vision and roadmap, encompassing machine learning models, comprehensive app experience, monitoring and reporting, as well as data validation.

β€’ Articulate both the business and technical justifications for your decisions. Promote your vision and inspire others about your product's future direction.

β€’ Gain an in-depth understanding of the market and our customers to create products that provide substantial value to both our clients and the wider fresh food ecosystem.

β€’ Collaborate across various departments including Operations, Engineering, Design, Marketing, and Commercial to bring our product vision to life, guiding products from idea to launch.

β€’ Foster strong relationships with partners and customers to inform the product roadmap and prioritize development efforts.

β€’ Create user stories and product specifications, participate in usability and prototype testing, and define and track success metrics for maximum impact.


⛳️ Requirements

β€’ A minimum of 3 years of proven experience as a Product Manager, successfully launching and scaling customer-facing software that resulted in measurable business outcomes.

β€’ Possess technical fluency that allows you to creatively explore options and challenge constraints alongside engineering, with a proven ability to gain the respect of skilled engineers.

β€’ Strong analytical capabilities, with the proficiency to collect both qualitative and quantitative data, derive insights, and make well-informed decisions while effectively communicating them.

β€’ Exceptional communication skills, logical reasoning, and storytelling ability, with a track record of working collaboratively with a diverse range of stakeholders.

β€’ Experience in developing product roadmaps from inception to launch, driving product vision, defining go-to-market strategies, and leading design discussions.

β€’ Familiarity with quickly creating prototypes using generative coding tools.


🏝️ Benefits

β€’ Afresh is committed to providing equal employment opportunities (EEO) to all employees and job applicants, without regard to race, color, religion, sex, national origin, age, disability, genetics, sexual orientation, gender identity/expression, marital status, pregnancy or related condition, or any other basis protected by law.

People also viewed

SGS7 hours ago

Global Product Manager, SQF

US flagDistrict of Columbia, +1 more stateFull-timeProduct Manager$100k – $115k/year
ApplyView job
SecurityScorecard8 hours ago

Senior/Product Manager, AI

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager$175k – $285k/year
ApplyView job
Stripe8 hours ago

Product Manager, Growth AI Outreach Motion

CA flagCanada OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager
ApplyView job
Avenu Insights & Analytics8 hours ago

Group Product Manager – Platform Technology

US flagAlabama, +5 more statesFull-timeProduct Manager
ApplyView job
Barry-Wehmiller8 hours ago

Director, Product Management – Strategic Marketing

US flagCalifornia OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager$185k – $200k/year
ApplyView job
Wisdom8 hours ago

Principal Product Manager, AI

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager
ApplyView job

Never miss a great job!

Get handpicked remote jobs straight to your inbox weekly.

Trusted by 7,400+ designers