Remotery

Content Marketing Manager

atConversicaUS flagUnited StatesFull-timeContent Marketing ManagerMid-levelSenior$120k – $140k/year

Posted Jun 19

This is a fully remote position, open to applicants in United States.

📋 Description

• Develop and oversee blogs, articles, customer narratives, case studies, thought leadership pieces, and content focused on the industry.

• Collaborate with leadership and subject matter experts to convert ideas and knowledge into engaging external content.

• Create content that aligns with the company's messaging, market positioning, and business objectives.

• Maintain an editorial schedule and content strategy.

• Manage and update website content, including page revisions, landing pages, messaging updates, and the publishing of content.

• Ensure that website content is up-to-date, relevant, and consistent with company priorities.

• Plan and implement marketing campaigns across various digital channels.

• Develop and manage marketing materials that facilitate awareness, engagement, and lead generation activities.


⛳️ Requirements

• Over 5 years of experience in B2B SaaS marketing, content marketing, or similar marketing positions.

• Outstanding written communication, editing, and storytelling abilities.

• Proven experience in producing content alongside subject matter experts and executive leadership.

• Proficient in managing website content and digital marketing projects.

• Capable of independently handling multiple projects and priorities.

• Excellent organizational skills and meticulous attention to detail.

• Comfortable working in a dynamic and fast-paced environment.

• Background in SaaS, AI, technology, automotive, or related fields.

• Knowledge of content management systems, marketing automation tools, and analytics platforms.

• Experience in crafting customer narratives, thought leadership pieces, and executive communications.


🏝️ Benefits

• Flexible PTO and paid holidays

• Comprehensive medical, dental, and vision coverage

• A 401(k) plan

• Eligibility for equity grants

• A remote-first, collaborative work environment

People also viewed

Storyteller10 hours ago

Content Operations

Anywhere in the WorldFull-timeContent Marketing Manager$20k/year
ApplyView job
Platform.sh11 hours ago

Senior Content Engineer

AU flagAustralia OnlyFull-timeContent Marketing Manager
ApplyView job
AlphaSense11 hours ago

Sector Lead – Healthcare

GB flagUnited Kingdom OnlyFull-timeContent Marketing Manager
ApplyView job
HOOK12 hours ago

Content Marketing Intern

US flagCalifornia OnlyFull-timeContent Marketing Manager
ApplyView job
Talentus Global12 hours ago

Senior Hyland ECM Consultant – Perceptive Content, ImageNow, OnBase

CO flagColombia OnlyFull-timeContent Marketing Manager
ApplyView job
Veralto12 hours ago

Senior Inbound Marketing, Content Specialist

MX flagMexico OnlyFull-timeContent Marketing Manager
ApplyView job

Never miss a great job!

Get handpicked remote jobs straight to your inbox weekly.

Trusted by 7,400+ designers