Remotery

Product Manager

Posted Jun 17

This is a fully remote position, open to applicants in Germany.

📋 Description

• Take full ownership and management of the entire product lifecycle for Brand & Template Management.

• Assess market trends, customer requirements, and the competitive environment.

• Establish and refine the product vision and strategy.

• Develop and oversee the product plan within the business planning cycle.

• Evaluate new product concepts against strategic goals and commercial targets, and outline suitable go-to-market strategies.

• Interact with the market (customers, partners, ecosystem) to gather feedback and insights.

• Coordinate with stakeholders and promote cross-functional teamwork to ensure product success.

• Own and convey the commercial product roadmap to key stakeholders.

• Lead the planning for cross-departmental go-to-market initiatives and facilitate the successful launch of new features or markets.


⛳️ Requirements

• Proven experience with Product Led Growth strategies.

• Strong analytical abilities and problem-solving skills.

• Exceptional communication and stakeholder management capabilities.

• Ability to guide cross-functional teams without direct authority.

• A curious mindset with the ability to appreciate the perspectives of customers and colleagues.

• A distinct commercial focus with the ability to balance product and business priorities.

• Proficiency in English (mandatory); German is an advantage.


🏝️ Benefits

• A globally scoped position with flexibility regarding your location.

• Significant ownership and influence over product direction and commercial results.

• Close collaboration with teams across Product, Engineering, Sales, Marketing, and Consulting.

• An international network of colleagues and customers.

• A culture built on trust, responsibility, and pragmatic execution.

People also viewed

DuckDuckGo1 day ago

Director, Product Management

EuropeFull-timeProduct Manager$243.8k/year
ApplyView job
TMEIC1 day ago

Product Manager – Solar Inverters

US flagTexas OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager$145.9k – $218.9k/year
ApplyView job
Cross Border Talents1 day ago

Product Manager – Mobile

US flagColorado OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager$200k – $300k/year
ApplyView job
Cross Border Talents2 days ago

Product Manager, Mobile

US flagTexas OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager$200k – $300k/year
ApplyView job
BeOne Medicines3 days ago

Associate Product Manager

DE flagGermany OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager€72k – €90k/year
ApplyView job
Webflow3 days ago

Staff Product Manager, Governance

US flagCalifornia OnlyFull-timeProduct Manager$186.7k – $255k/year
ApplyView job

Never miss a great job!

Get handpicked remote jobs straight to your inbox weekly.

Trusted by 7,400+ designers