Remotery

Onboarding Specialist

atCherryUS flagUnited StatesFull-timeOnboarding SpecialistJuniorMid-level$87k/year

Posted Jun 21

This is a fully remote position, open to applicants in United States.

📋 Description

• Provide top-tier training to our clients.

• Prepare thoroughly prior to calls to ensure that Cherry implementation is both efficient and practical.

• Share engaging stories based on previous customer successes to generate initial excitement and momentum for Cherry.

• Utilize various software tools to create a meaningful onboarding experience.

• Enhance customer engagement with our platform within the first 30 days.

• Introduce and optimize Cherry's marketing and placement strategies with merchant partners.

• Equip customers with best practices and resources to boost their revenue and platform usage.

• Deliver essential feedback to our internal teams.


⛳️ Requirements

• A minimum of 2 years of experience in a customer-facing position.

• A strong enthusiasm for enhancing the customer experience.

• Excellent verbal and written communication capabilities.

• Ability to establish interpersonal connections with others effectively.

• Comfortable navigating various software platforms.

• Flexible and proven aptitude for troubleshooting in real-time.

• A proactive problem solver with a positive attitude and keen attention to detail.

• Experience in sales, customer success, or account management is a plus.


🏝️ Benefits

• Comprehensive medical, vision, and dental coverage.

• Generous equity grant.

• Fully remote work environment.

• Company retreats during summer and winter.

People also viewed

The Growth Partner9 hours ago

Customer Onboarding Lead

ZA flagSouth Africa OnlyFull-timeOnboarding Specialist
ApplyView job
Vetcove9 hours ago

Senior Manager, Client Onboarding and Implementation

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeOnboarding Specialist$75k – $140k/year
ApplyView job
Tekmetric11 hours ago

Onboarding Enablement Specialist

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeOnboarding Specialist
ApplyView job
Highmark Health21 hours ago

Clinical Client Integration Specialist

US flagPennsylvania OnlyFull-timeOnboarding Specialist$86.4k – $138.6k/year
ApplyView job
ExactCare21 hours ago

Onboarding Coordinator

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeOnboarding Specialist
ApplyView job
Tekmetric22 hours ago

Senior Manager, Customer Onboarding

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeOnboarding Specialist
ApplyView job

Never miss a great job!

Get handpicked remote jobs straight to your inbox weekly.

Trusted by 7,400+ designers