Remotery

Content Creator

atNoGigiddyUS flagCaliforniaPart-timeContent CreatorMid-levelSenior$16 – $25/hour

Posted 20 hours ago

This is a fully remote position, open to applicants in California.

πŸ“‹ Description

β€’ Produce and upload 3–5 TikTok videos each week focusing on side hustles, gig work, and remote income.

β€’ Independently script, film, and edit videos that align with current trends and brand identity.

β€’ Remain updated on trending sounds, formats, and challenges to enhance viewer engagement.

β€’ Interact with comments and foster a community around the NoGigiddy TikTok account.

β€’ Work together with the social and content teams on campaign integrations.

β€’ Monitor video performance metrics and refine strategies based on what increases views and followers.

β€’ Adapt high-performing content for Instagram Reels and YouTube Shorts.


⛳️ Requirements

β€’ No formal degree required.

β€’ Demonstrated TikTok presence β€” whether personal or professional, we want to see your creations.

β€’ Comfortable in front of the camera and adept at crafting engaging, captivating scripts.

β€’ Basic video editing capabilities (using tools like CapCut, InShot, or similar).

β€’ Strong understanding of TikTok culture, trends, and its algorithm.

β€’ Consistent and dependable β€” content calendars need attention.

β€’ Bonus: experience in personal finance, gig economy, or career-related content.


🏝️ Benefits

β€’ Part-time, flexible hours β€” organize your content creation efficiently.

β€’ Fully remote position.

β€’ Creative autonomy within the framework of brand guidelines.

β€’ Access to the entire NoGigiddy earning opportunity network.

People also viewed

Solace8 hours ago

Organic Content Creator

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeContent Creator$70k – $85k/year
ApplyView job
LumiMeds10 hours ago

Healthcare Content Creator – LP, NP, RN, PA, MD

US flagUnited States OnlyFreelanceContent Creator
ApplyView job
Vera Bradley21 hours ago

Content Creator

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeContent Creator$50.5k – $75.7k/year
ApplyView job
Clipboard Health21 hours ago

Content Creator

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeContent Creator$85k – $100k/year
ApplyView job
NoGigiddy22 hours ago

Content Creator

US flagCalifornia, +4 more statesPart-timeContent Creator$16 – $25/hour
ApplyView job
Sirket.io22 hours ago

On-Camera Content Creator, Host – Turkish, English

TR flagTurkey OnlyFreelanceContent Creator$800 – $1,000/month
ApplyView job

Never miss a great job!

Get handpicked remote jobs straight to your inbox weekly.

Trusted by 7,400+ designers