Remotery

Data Engineer

Posted 1 day ago

This is a fully remote position, open to applicants in India.

📋 Description

• Collaborate with clients to gain insights into their data requirements

• Design and execute data pipelines utilizing Snowflake

• Create and sustain ETL/ELT processes

• Enhance data storage and retrieval efficiency

• Partner with cross-functional teams to deliver effective data solutions


⛳️ Requirements

• Over 5 years of experience in data engineering

• In-depth experience with Snowflake Data Warehouse

• Practical knowledge of dbt (data build tool)

• Proficient in Python for data engineering functionalities

• Strong skills in SQL and data modeling

• Familiarity with data integration tools such as Airbyte, Fivetran, or Dagster

• Understanding of building and managing ETL/ELT pipelines

• Practical experience with AWS services (S3, Lambda, API Gateway, etc.)

• Knowledge of version control systems (Git)


🏝️ Benefits

• Health insurance

• Professional development

People also viewed

Prima45 min ago

Technical Product Manager – Data Platform

IT flagItaly OnlyFull-timeData Engineer
ApplyView job
Newfire Global Partners45 min ago

Senior Director, Clinical Data Engineering

US flagMassachusetts OnlyFull-timeData Engineer$229k – $280k/year
ApplyView job
Latino Legends45 min ago

Senior Data Engineer

AR flagArgentina OnlyFull-timeData Engineer$6,000 – $8,500/month
ApplyView job
Anord Mardix11 hours ago

Senior BI Data Engineer

GB flagUnited Kingdom OnlyFull-timeData Engineer
ApplyView job
Stefanini Brasil11 hours ago

Data Architect, AWS

BR flagBrazil OnlyFull-timeData Engineer
ApplyView job
InVision Communications11 hours ago

Data Engineer

US flagUnited States OnlyFull-timeData Engineer$100k – $110k/year
ApplyView job

Never miss a great job!

Get handpicked remote jobs straight to your inbox weekly.

Trusted by 7,400+ designers