Remotery

Brand Ambassador

Posted Jul 17

This is a fully remote position, open to applicants in California.

📋 Description

• Deliver product sampling at various accounts and promotional events to enhance sales within local markets.

• Sell to designated local accounts with the support of a local Ranger, fostering and sustaining partnerships and visibility in the marketplace.

• Offer outstanding customer service and provide education on NBB beers, its culture, and business practices.

• Interact with customers through social media platforms as necessary, ensuring compliance with legal regulations and internal policies.

• Comprehend and uphold legal regulations while serving and selling our beers.

• Must be available to work flexible hours, ranging from 15-20 hours per week, including nights and weekends; availability during peak seasons (Ski season/Summer season) is required.

• Additional duties as assigned.


⛳️ Requirements

• At least six (6) months of experience in customer service-related roles.

• Must be at least 21 years of age.

• Capability to travel to various event locations.

• Exceptional customer service skills and capabilities.

• General understanding of brewing processes and the beer industry.

• Familiarity with local laws and guidelines regarding identification and alcohol service, along with the ability to pass TIPS training during orientation.

• Outstanding communication skills with the ability to present in front of large audiences.

• Competence in managing challenging situations and resolving issues effectively and appropriately.


🏝️ Benefits

• Medical & Dental Insurance (options available for dependents).

• Basic Term Life and AD&D Insurance.

• Short Term Disability Insurance.

• Flexible Spending Account.

• Employee Assistance Program.

• Paid Time Off (PTO).

• 401k Match.

• Paid Caregiver Leave.

• Profit Sharing.

People also viewed

Acosta1 day ago

Brand Ambassador – Consumer Electronics Retailer

US flagMontana OnlyPart-timeBrand Ambassador$24/hour
ApplyView job
Acosta1 day ago

Brand Ambassador – Consumer Electronics Retailer

US flagArizona OnlyPart-timeBrand Ambassador$24/hour
ApplyView job
Jerry1 day ago

Brand Advocate

US flagArizona, +14 more statesFull-timeBrand Ambassador$75k – $110k/year
ApplyView job
Acosta1 day ago

Brand Ambassador – Consumer Electronics Retailer

US flagFlorida OnlyPart-timeBrand Ambassador$24/hour
ApplyView job
Acosta2 days ago

Brand Ambassador – Consumer Electronics Retailer

US flagTennessee OnlyPart-timeBrand Ambassador$24/hour
ApplyView job
Nintendo2 days ago

Brand Ambassador

US flagIllinois OnlyPart-timeBrand Ambassador$23 – $32/hour
ApplyView job

Never miss a great job!

Get handpicked remote jobs straight to your inbox weekly.

Trusted by 7,400+ designers